U-Combination Technology (USA) Inc.

SPIN 143023669

Data updated Oct 21, 2026 · from USAC open data

U-Combination Technology (USA) Inc. has won $2,589,365 in committed E-Rate funding across public USAC filings. On E-Rate, that spans 195 funded requests for 15 applicants in 1 states. Its E-Rate filings run from FY2016 to FY2026, split $1.2M in Category 1 services and $1.4M in Category 2 equipment. Pennsylvania is its largest E-Rate market at $2.6M.

Category 1 services account for 46% of U-Combination Technology (USA) Inc.'s committed E-Rate funding, with Category 2 equipment making up the balance. Its largest E-Rate market, Pennsylvania, represents 100% of that committed funding. U-Combination Technology (USA) Inc. has served 15 E-Rate applicants across 1 state.

E-Rate funding

Committed
$2.6M
Category 1
$1.2M
Category 2
$1.4M
Applicants
15

Top E-Rate customers by committed funding

ApplicantCommitted
Collegium Charter School$454.9K
Youth Build Philadelphia Charter School$336.7K
West Philadelphia Achievement Charter Elementary$325.6K
St Francis De Sales School$261.5K
Holy Redeemer School$222.8K
St Mary'S Interparochial Sch$222.5K
Visitation School$204.7K
Al Aqsa Islamic School$201.4K
St Laurence School$156.6K
Saint Gabriel'S Hall$85K

Top E-Rate states by committed funding

StateCommitted
Pennsylvania$2.6M

E-Rate funding by year

Funding yearCommitted
2026$313.4K
2025$221.1K
2024$117.1K
2023$152.8K
2022$163.4K
2021$126.6K
2020$278.3K
2019$265.1K
2018$355.1K
2017$313.5K
2016$283.1K

U-Combination Technology (USA) Inc.: common questions

How much E-Rate funding has U-Combination Technology (USA) Inc. won?
U-Combination Technology (USA) Inc. has won $2,589,365 in committed E-Rate funding across public USAC filings.
Which states does U-Combination Technology (USA) Inc. serve?
U-Combination Technology (USA) Inc. has funded E-Rate applicants in 1 state. Its largest market by committed funding is Pennsylvania.
How many customers does U-Combination Technology (USA) Inc. have?
U-Combination Technology (USA) Inc. has served 15 E-Rate applicants across 195 funded requests.
Members only

Open bids, expiring contracts & displacement targets for U-Combination Technology (USA) Inc.

See U-Combination Technology (USA) Inc.'s current Form 470 opportunities, contracts coming up for re-bid, and where their incumbents are vulnerable, updated daily inside FRNHQ.

Unlock the full picture in FRNHQ